A 
Surname Place
State/
Country
Period
Member No
County
ADCOCK Watford
HRT
ENG
Pre 1850
67
AIRD  
SCT
pre 1900
291
ALDOUS  
SUF
ENG
Pre 1860
161
ALEXANDER  
SUF
ENG
Pre 1840
161
ANDERSON  
CUL
ENG
Pre 1900
161
ANDREW Wallaroo
SA
AUS
1871
64
ANSELL  
YKS
ENG
244
ANTHONY Kadina
SA
AUS
1870+
64
ARNOLD Warington
DOW
IRL
1838-1858
6
ASLAGSEN Stavanger (Oslo)
NOR
1881+
6
ATKINSON  
SA
1830+
249
B 
Surname Place
State/
Country
Period
Member No
County
BALLARD Dartmouth
DEV
ENG
All
3
BEARD READING
UK
283
BELL Beverly
SA
AUS
1873 +
64
BELL Hill End
NSW
AUS
1895
64
BELL  
YKS
ENG
64
BEST  
UK
333
BEST  
LKS
SCT
346
BETTS Woodbridge
SUF
ENG
Pre 1784
102
BICKERTON  
CHS 
ENG
241
BONTEKOE Waddinxveen
Zuid Holland
NLD
Pre 1889
4
BOOTH Collaton
DEV
ENG
Pre 1850
3
BORGERS Arendonk
BEL
Pre 1863
4
BORGERS  
NLD
1850+
4
BORGERS  
USA
1930+
4
BOTHWELL Foveram
ABD
SCT
Pre 1855
2
BOTTING   
SSX 
ENG 
1590+ 
93
BOW  
CHS
ENG
241
BOYDEN  
ENG
5
BRADY Adelaide
SA
AUS
1839+ 
64
BRADY Kapunda
SA
AUS
1839+ 
64
BRADY Sheffield
YKS
ENG
1871
48
BRAENDLER Adelaide
SA
AUS
Post 1857
4
BRAENDLER Fuerstenau
PRU
Pre 1857
4
BRAYTON  
CUL
ENG
Pre 1850
161
BRAYTON  
USA
Pre 1850
161
BROMLEY     ENG   338
BROWN East Yorkshire
ERY
ENG
1790+
2
BUDGEN  
274
BULL  
ENG
Pre 1891
66
BULLA ISTVAN
HUNGARY
283
BUNYAN  
ENG
5
BURING  
GERMANY
322
BURK Boston
MA
USA
1855
345
BURN   
NBL 
ENG 
1790+
2
BURNE  
UK, Sth Africa
1830+
249
BUSSEY CHESTER
UK
301
BUTTON  Lyndoch
SA
AUS
1850+
235
C   
Surname Place
State/
Country
Period
Member No
County
CAMERON  
UK
333
CARTER Darwin
NT
AUS
1870+
67
CARTER North Island
NZ
1900+
67
CARTER Rochester
KEN
ENG
Pre 1865
67
CATTELL Birmingham
WAR
ENG
Pre 1900
161
CHANDLER East Acton
MDX
ENG
Pre 1836
135
CHAPMAN  
WIL
UK
285
CHELLEW  
World
5
CHIVELL  
SA
AUS
All
349
CLARK   
DOR
UK
311
CLARKE  
UK
283
CLIFT Dittisham On River Dart
DEV
ENG
1773-1838
6
COLEY Kent
ENG
Pre 1817
99
COLLIN  
CAM
UK
1800 +
263
COLLINS St Austell
CON
ENG
5
COLLINS  
SA
AUS
5
COLLINS  
WA
AUS
5
COLLINS  
YKS
ENG
244
CONSIDINE  
CLA
IRL
1810
345
COOLEY  
99
COPPINS  
MDX
UK
262
COQUHOUN MOFFATT
SCT
311
CORR  
ENG
80
CORR  
SCT
80
CORR  
IRL
80
CORSTORPHAN  
SA
AUS
1856-69
64
CORSTORPHAN  
VIC
AUS
1872+
64
COWMAN  
CUL 
ENG
Pre 1900
161
COX  
HRT
ENG
1825
345
CRANNAFORD  
DEV
ENG
Pre 1870
136
CRONIN  
AUS/UK
262
CURRIE  
ENG
Pre 1900
55
CURRIE  
AUS
Pre 1900
55
D 
Surname Place
State/
Country
Period
Member No
County
DAVIS Midlands
ENG
Pre 1860
161
DEALTRY Adelaide
SA
AUS
Post 1865
4
DEALTRY  
CAM
ENG
Pre 1856
4
DENNISON  
ENG
Pre 1915
66
DEVANNY  
CLA
IRL
241
DIGIROLAMI  
Marche
ITL
348
DING + Variants  
AUS
241
DING + Variants  
ENG
241
DODDY  
IRELAND
pre 1882
326
DWIGHT  
BKM
UK
287
DWYER  
TIP
IRELAND
pre 1878
326
E 
Surname Place
State/
Country
Period
Member No
County
EARL  Angaston
SA
AUS
1850
235
EDWARDS ADELAIDE
SA
AUST
287
EDWARDS  
SA
AUS
211
ELLIOTT   
NTT
ENG
Pre 1800 +
75
ELVIDGE Burton Fleming
YKS
ENG
Pre 1852
64
ELVIDGE Woodside
SA
AUS
1854+
64
ELVIDGE  
YKS
ENG
1853
64
F 
Surname Place
State/
Country
Period
Member No
County
FARAGHER  
IOM
Pre 1880
161
FARLEY Caven
IRL
99
FARRER  
CUL 
ENG
Pre 1900
161
FAWCETT West Riding
WRY
ENG
5
FAWCETT  
SA
AUS
5
FINDLAY  
SCT
285
FORREST  
ENG
Pre 1850
55
FORSBROOK(E)  
World
5
FOX Exeter
DEV
ENG
1600’s
3
FRADD Exeter
SA
AUS
1845-
349
G 
Surname Place
State/
Country
Period
Member No
County
GEHRIKE  
SA
4
GONSON   
CHS
ENG 
241
GORDON Foveram
ABD
SCT
Pre 1855
2
GOULD Gould Creek
SA
AUST
1836-1900
349
GOWER ADELAIDE
SA
AUST
287
GRAHAM  
CUL 
ENG
Pre 1860
161
GRANT   
99
GREEN Salisbury
SA
AUS
1847+
67
GREY GLAM
WLS
300
GRINDALL  
CUL
ENG
Pre 1800
161
H 
  Place
State/
Country
Period
Member No
County
HALSE  
DEV
ENG
5
HAMILTON Renfrew
ERY
ENG
1790+
2
HAMMOND   KEN ENG   338
HAMPTON Nth Mundam
SSX
ENG
PRE 1840
339
HAMPTON Echunga
SA
AUST
1838-
339
HARMAN Withernsea
E. YKS
UK
287
HARMS  
DEU
Pre 1915
66
HARRIS   
AUST
1872
334
HARRISON Cirenchester
GLS
ENG
Pre 1844
67
HARRISON  
AUST
1873
334
HARVEY  
BRK
ENG
234
HAYES  
UK
285
HAYMAN Exmouth/Exeter
DEV
ENG
All
3
HAYSMAN  
266
HEALEY Ungarie/Melb
AUS
55
HILL  
NZ
80
HILL  
UK
80
HILL  
159
HILL  
160
HILLIER  
AUS
132
HIRST Hunslet
YKS
UK
1880 ?
257
HOCKING Redruth
CON
ENG
All
3
HOCKING  
CON
ENG
All
146
HOPKINS  
ENG
Pre 1891
66
HOPKINS     ENG/AUST   338
HOPPER Durham
YKS 
ENG
Pre 1750
161
HOWLETT Durham
YKS 
ENG
Pre 1900
161
HOWLETT  
NFK 
ENG
Pre 1870
161
HUNT Dymchurch
KEN
ENG
1710-1900
93
HURRELL  
ENG
Pre 1862
102
I 
Surname Place
State/
Country
Period
Member No
County
ILEY Durham
ENG
Pre 1850
161
IRELAND East Yorkshire
ERY
ENG
1790+
2
J 
Surname Place
State/
Country
Period
Member No
County
JACKMAN  
ENG
242
JAMES Exeter
DEV
ENG
1800’s
3
JAMES Woodside
SA
AUS
1857+
64
JARMYN   
ENG 
1840
217
JEFFREYS Norfolk
ENG
Pre 1800
161
JOHNSON  
NSW
AUS
Pre 1900
211
JOHNSON  
SA 
AUS 
211
JONAS Port Adelaide
SA
AUS
1880+
64
JUDD Hunslet
YKS
UK
1858
257
K 
Surname Place
State/
Country
Period
Member No
County
KIESEWETTER  
Prussia
262
KILLICK    
SRY
ENG
Pre 1850
97
KIRKHOPE  
SCT
80
KNIGHT Plymouth
DEV
ENG
Pre 1840
71
KOOPS  
SA
AUS
1849+
4
KOOPS  
VIC
AUS
1849+
4
L 
Surname Place
State/
Country
Period
Member No
County
LAMPRA/LAMPRE  
SA
UK, AUS
1850+
250
LANE  
AUS
Pre 1870 
247
LANE   
GER 
Pre 1870
247
LEE  
HER
ENG
5
LEE  
DEV
ENG
262
LEE  
UK
285
LEECH  
KEN 
ENG 
234
LESTER  
LEI
ENG
Pre 1800 +
75
LETTS Kent
KEN, MDX
ENG
348
LINDNER Balaklava
SA
AUST
289
LLOYD  
WLS
300
LOCK   
SA
AUS
211
LOCKYER  
QLD 
AUS
4
LOCKYER  
SA
AUS
4
LONG  
UK
285
M 
Surname Place
State/
Country
Period
Member No
County
MACLAGAN/MCLAGAN  
SCOT
5
MADDISON  Durham
YKS
ENG 
Pre 1876
222
MARSHALL Hartland
DEV
ENG
1838+
6
MARTIN Brightlingsea
ESS
ENG
287
MARTIN Burra 
SA
AUS 
Pre 1859 
235
MARTIN Glenelg
SA
AUS
1933+
64
MARTIN Kadina
SA
AUS
1854+
64
MASE MANA
HUNGARY
283
MASTERS  Reeves Plains 
SA
AUS 
Pre 1850
235
MAYNE Broken Hill
NSW
AUS
262
MAYNE  
CON
ENG
262
McAVANEY   
AUS 
Pre 1852 
247
McCORKELL  
IRL
283
McDONALD Holbeck
YKS
ENG
1880 ? 
257
MCDONALD Layhcron
Wick
SCT
85
MCDOUGALL  
SCT
Pre 1882
99
MCGUIRK  
TYR
IRL
Pre 1854 
64
MCINNES  
LKS
SCT
346
MCKINNON Sorn
AYR
SCT
1835
200
MCNAMARA Adelaide
SA
AUS
Post 1880
200
McPHEE Isle of Skye
SCT
-1855
255
MEAD Stokenchyrch
BKM
ENG
Pre 1840
98
MEAL(E)Y  
ITL
5
MEAL(E)Y  
AUS
5
METCALFE  
YKS 
ENG
Pre 1850
161
MILLAR  
VIC
AUS
5
MILLAR  
SCT
5
MILLAR  
JAM
5
MILLER Selkirk
SCT
pre 1900
291
MILTON Hennock
DEV
ENG
339
MITCHELL  
SA
AUST
289
MODYSTACH  
AUS
5
MODYSTACH  
POL
5
MOLE Birmingham
WAR
ENG
Pre 1850
161
MONTGOMERIE Urvine
AYR
SCT
Pre 1797
102
MOORE  
UK
283
MOORE  
WIC
IRL
299
MORELAND  
SA
AUST
289
MORRIS Adelaide
SA
AUS
1900+
4
MUIRHEAD Ayr, Lanark
AYR
SCT
348
MUSGRAVE  
CUL 
ENG
Pre 1850
161
N 
Surname Place
State/
Country
Period
Member No
County
NAPIER  
SCT
pre 1900
291
NEAGLE  
CLA
IRL
Pre 1879
102
NEILSON Cult
ABD
SCT
1810-1920
93
NICHOLS  
ENG
Pre 1905
247
NICHOLS      
AUS
Pre 1905
247
NICHOLSON Adelaide
SA
AUS
Post 1862
200
NICHOLSON  
DOW
IRL
1836
200
NOLAN  
SA
AUS
1900+
4
O 
Surname Place
State/
Country
Period
Member No
County
O'CONNOR CLARE
IRL
pre 1854
264
O'GRADY  
IRL
pre 1850
336
OLIVER Norwich
NFK
ENG
1780-1950
93
OLLRICH  
GERMANY
333
ONLEY Richmond
VA
USA
Pre 1836
102
ORAM  
SSX
ENG
Pre 1840
64
P 
Surname Place
State/
Country
Period
Member No
County
PAECH  
PRU
Pre 1836
161
PAPPS  
WIL
UK
pre 1855
282
PARKER Adelaide
SA
AUS
1880+
64
PARKER Gawler
SA
AUS
1864+
64
PARSONS  
ENG
80
PEAK  
Worldwide
93
PEAKE  
Worldwide
93
PEARCE  
SA
AUS
80
PEARSON  
KEN
ENG
299
PEEK Lympstone
DEV
ENG
All
3
PERRY PINNAROO/ROSEWORTHY
SA
AUST
282
PETERS Dunnichen Forfarshire
ANS
SCT
1770
93
PETHERS London
ENG
Pre 1860
67
PHILLIPS  
ENG
All
146
PICA Monteprandone
Marche
ITL
348
PICKERING Chersterle Street
DUR
ENG
Pre 1890
71
PICKERING Durham
DUR
ENG
Pre 1830
71
PICKERING Isle of Wight
HAM
ENG
Pre 1900
71
PIKE Lympstone
DEV
ENG
All
3
PINSON  
DEV/CON
ENG
262
PIPER  
ENG
283
POLLARD Penzange
CON
ENG
1775+
6
POPE  
AUS
1900+
250
PRATT Sunderland
ENG
1881-1918
6
PRATT TITCHMARSH
HANTS
UK
pre 1811
277
PRATT  
55
PULLEN  
LONDON
UK
1904
314
Q 
Surname Place
State/
Country
Period
Member No
County
QUINN Athlone
West Meath
IRL
252 & 253
QUINN Clifden
IRL
252 & 253
R 
Surname Place
State/
Country
Period
Member No
County
RALPH   
CON 
ENG
1840
217
RANDALL  
DOR
ENG
311
RANDALL Poole
DOR
ENG
1820-1846
344
RAVEN  
264
READ  
ENG 
247
READ   
AUS 
247
REIMERS  
SA
AUS
1849+
4
RENDER East Yorkshire
ERY
ENG
1790+
2
REYNOLDS Birmingham
WAR
ENG
Pre 1900
161
RICHARDS  
SA
AUST
314
ROSE  
258
S 
Surname Place
State/
Country
Period
Member No
County
SALMON Lisdoornvara
CLA
IRL
Pre 1821
102
SANDO  
SA
AUS
1847+
4
SANDO/SANDOE Redruth
CON
ENG
Pre 1847
4
SANSFORD  
DOR
ENG
311
SCADDEN  
CON
ENG
322
SCANLAN Pt Augusta / Adelaide
SA
AUS
Pre 1855
2
SCANLAN  
IRL
Pre 1855
2
SCOTT Norwich
NFK
ENG
Pre 1820
71
SHARMAN  
ENG
All
146
SHERRATT  
LAN
ENG
pre 1910
279
SHIERLAW/SHIRLAW  
SCT
pre 1900
291
SKEWES Burra
SA
AUS
1850+
64
SKEWES Moonta
SA
AUS
1874+
64
SKEWES Redruth
CON
ENG
Pre 1852
64
SMITH  Burra
SA 
AUS
Pre 1859 
235
SMOKER   
SA
AUS
211
SOUTHON TARCOOLA
SA
AUST
1907
314
SPRIGGS CLEVE
SA
AUST
314
STAFFORD Ermouth
DEV
ENG
All
3
STAMPER  
CUL
ENG
Pre 1850
161
STARKEY Kettering
NTH
ENG
348
STEEN Oldesloe
Schl/Holstein
PRU
Pre 1849
4
STEIN  
SA
AUS
1849+
4
STEVENS Piddletrethide
DOR
ENG
Pre 1930
22
SUNDERLAND Bradley
W.YKS
UK
287
SWAN Plymouth
DEV
ENG
19th Century
3
SWEET MOONTA
SA
AUST
1862
314
T 
Surname Place
State/
Country
Period
Member No
County
TANTON Rise East Yorkshire
ERY
ENG
1840+
2
TAPE Brafworthy
DEV
ENG
Pre 1851
135
TAYLOR  
LAN
ENG
pre 1910
279
TEAKLE Stroud
GLS
ENG
Pre 1850
67
TEMPLER Bere Alston
DEV
ENG
Pre 1864
64
TEMPLER Devonport
DEV
ENG
1864
64
TEMPLER Nth Adel/Kadina
SA
AUS
1864+
64
TEMPLER Woodside
SA
AUS
1887+
64
THACKERAY  
ENG
80
TIPLADY East Yorkshire
ERY
ENG
1790+
2
TONKIN  
CON
UK
1833
314
TOWNSEND Oxford
OXF
ENG
1736+
93
TRACEY Norwich
NFK
ENG
Pre 1840
71
TRENOWETH Woodside
SA
AUS
1869+
64
TRIBE  
SRY
ENG
1777
87
TRIBOLET  
Berne
SWITZERLAND
pre 1857
326
TROTTER  
DUR
ENG
Pre 1750
161
TRUBEE  
274
TUCKER  
ENG
80
TURNER Sutton-on-hone
KEN
ENG
Pre 1815
102
TYLER  
ENG
Pre 1881
55
TYLER  
AUS
55
U 
Surname Place
State/
Country
Period
Member No
County
UREN  
CON
ENG
Pre 1840
135
UREN  
SA
AUST
289
V 
Surname Place
State/
Country
Period
Member No
County
   
   
W 
Surname Place
State/
Country
Period
Member No
County
WALLACE  
CUL
ENG
Pre 1800
161
WEBSTER  
AUS/UK
262
WEST CLARE
IRE
pre 1854
264
WESTON  
LAN
ENG
All
145
WESTON  
STS
ENG
All
145
WHALEY  
NTH
ENG
348
WHITBREAD Salisbury
SA
AUST
1840-
349
WHITEHOUSE   
WAR 
ENG
234
WHITING NORWICH
NFK
ENG
Pre 1840
71
WHITING  
UK/AUST
336
WIGLEY  
DBY
UK
322
WILLCOCK  
YKS
UK
Pre 1860
318
WILLIAMS Gould Creek
SA
AUST
1848-1870
349
WILLIAMS Unley
SA
AUST
289
WILLIAMS  
CON
ENG
217
WILLISON  
SCT
322
WILSON Cupar
FIF
SCT
1770+
93
WINKWORTH  
MDX
ENG
All
146
WINTER ADELAIDE
SA
AUST
287
WISEMAN  
266
WITHALL East Budleigh
DEV
ENG
All
3
WITHALL  
DEV
ENG
All
3
WOODS  
VIC
AUS
80
WOOLMAN  Heligoland 
1837
217
WOOLMAN   
DEN
1836
221
WOOLMAN   
UK
1836
221
WORDEN Peachey Belt
SA
AUS
1850+
67
WRIGHT  
266
Y 
Surname Place
State/
Country
Period
Member No
County